This page lists the organizations and individuals that have registered for the Identity Ecosystem Steering Group. Note that new members will not appear on this page until the Secretariat has received their signed membership agreement.

If you would like to become a member, please complete the Identity Ecosystem Steering Group New Member Application Form.

This page is grouped by stakeholder category. You can also see an alphabetical list.

1. Privacy & Civil Liberties

  • American Civil Liberties Union (ACLU)
    • Member Representative: Jay Stanley
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • AMINA Corp.
    • Member Representative: Sharon Polsky
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Shan Chen (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Brooke Dickson-Knowles (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Debra Diener (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Electronic Frontier Foundation
    • Member Representative: Lee Tien
    • Alternate Member Representative: Seth Schoen
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Electronic Privacy Information Center
    • Member Representative: Amie Stepanovich
    • Alternate Member Representative: Jeramie Scott
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Finsphere Corporation
    • Member Representative: Jeff Brennan
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Robert Gellman (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Identity Finder, LLC
    • Member Representative: Aaron Titus
    • Alternate Member Representative: Andrew Crum
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Brenden Kuerbis (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Media Alliance
    • Member Representative: Tracy Rosenberg
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Open Notice
    • Member Representative: Mark Lizar
    • Alternate Member Representative: Reuben Binns
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Scott Paddock (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Patient Privacy Rights
    • Member Representative: Adrian Gropper
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Pegasus Research Foundation
    • Member Representative: Dennis Kelly
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • PRIVO
    • Member Representative: Denise Tayloe
    • Alternate Member Representative: Andrew Tarbox
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Andrew Proia (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Richard Sepcic (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • John Tran (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • John Willis (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • World Privacy Forum
    • Member Representative: Pamela Dixon
    • Alternate Member Representative: Marianne Fitzpatrick
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Linda Zimmer (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

2. Usability & Human Factors

  • BruckEdwards, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Steve Bruck
    • Alternate Member Representative: Brant Edwards
    • Member Associates: Becky Fruhwald, Erik Pfeifer
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Bob Caldwell (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Marc Dupuis (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Judith Fleenor (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Information Architecture Institute
    • Member Representative: Noreen Whysel
    • Alternate Member Representative: Shari Thurow
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Clayton Lewis (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Meristic, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Mary Ruddy
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Jessica Schilling (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Security UX
    • Member Representative: Darren Kall
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Smart Card Alliance
    • Member Representative: Randy Vanderhoof
    • Alternate Member Representative: Cathy Medich
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

3. Consumer Advocates

  • AARP
    • Member Representative: Jim Barnett
    • Alternate Member Representative: Mike Lee
    • Member Associates: Jody Holtzman, Robert Stephen
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • William Braithwaite (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • CALPIRG
    • Member Representative: Jon Fox
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Consumer Watchdog
    • Member Representative: John Simpson
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Martin Cosgrave (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Customer Commons
    • Member Representative: Mary Hodder
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Dennis Hamilton (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Planetwork
    • Member Representative: Jim Fournier
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Robert Pinheiro Consulting LLC
    • Member Representative: Bob Pinheiro
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Markus Sabadello (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Nathan Schor (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • SecurPrivacy, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Lisa Grant, Esq.
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Phil Wolff (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

4. U.S. Federal Government

  • Defense Manpower Data Center (DMDC)
    • Member Representative: Michael Butler
    • Alternate Member Representative: Tim Baldridge
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Department of Homeland Security
    • Member Representative: Peter Fonash
    • Alternate Member Representative: Thomas McCarty
    • Member Associates: A. Trent DePersia, Domenic DiLullo, Rebecca Farr, Inette Furey, Karyn Higa-Smith, Peter Sand, Yolanda Saunders, Robin Simmons
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Federal Trade Commission
    • Member Representative: Steven Toporoff
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • GSA
    • Member Representative: Deborah Gallagher
    • Alternate Member Representative: Anil John
    • Member Associate: Raj Pillai
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • National Institute of Standards and Technology
    • Member Representative: Michael Garcia
    • Alternate Member Representative: David Temoshok
    • Member Associates: Sean Brooks, Debbie Bucci, Donna Dodson, Jeremy Grant, Naomi Lefkovitz, Suzanne Lightman, Katerina Megas, Ross J. Micheals, James Sheire
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • US Department of the Treasury
    • Member Representative: Rajeev Mishra
    • Alternate Member Representative: Richard Therrien
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • US Postal Service
    • Member Representative: Randy Miskanic
    • Alternate Member Representative: Doug Glair
    • Member Associates: Clayton Bonnell, Sandra Latham, Naomi Miller, Tim Moran, Jane Quenk
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

5. U.S. State, Local, Tribal, and Territorial Government

6. Research, Development, Education & Innovation

  • American Psychological Association
    • Member Representative: Hal Warren
    • Alternate Member Representative: Eva Winer
    • Member Associate: Bryan Dennis
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Association for Computing Machinery
    • Member Representative: Stuart Shapiro
    • Alternate Member Representative: David Bruggeman
    • Member Associate: L Jean Camp
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • AVISIAN Publishing
    • Member Representative: Chris Corum
    • Alternate Member Representative: Zack Martin
    • Member Associate: Ryan Kline
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • AYIN International, Inc.
    • Member Representative: J.Andrew Hatter
    • Alternate Member Representative: Curtis Patton
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • California State University Office of the Chancellor
    • Member Representative: Mark Crase
    • Alternate Member Representative: Michael Trullinger
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • California State University, Los Angeles
    • Member Representative: Peter Quan
    • Alternate Member Representative: Chris Rapp
    • Member Associate: Sheryl Okuno
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • CDO, LLC
    • Member Representative: Micheline Casey
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Center for Identity. The University of Texas
    • Member Representative: Suzanne Barber
    • Alternate Member Representative: Stephanie Cardenas
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Colby College
    • Member Representative: Dan Siff
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Columbia University in the City of New York
    • Member Representative: Alan Crosswell
    • Alternate Member Representative: Medha Bhalodkar
    • Member Associate: Chris Dowden
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Paul Corriveau (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Scott David (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Digital Grove Technologies Inc.
    • Member Representative: Jonathan Rosenberg
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Duke University
    • Member Representative: Richard Biever
    • Alternate Member Representative: Rob Carter
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Economic Crime Institute (ECI) of Utica College
    • Member Representative: Raymond Philo
    • Member Associate: Ingrid Norris
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Educational Credit Management Corporation
    • Member Representative: Ron Kuriscak
    • Alternate Member Representative: Paulette Jones
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • EDUCAUSE
    • Member Representative: Rodney Petersen
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Robert Folden (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Georgetown University
    • Member Representative: Charles Leonhardt
    • Alternate Member Representative: Arnold Miles
    • Member Associates: Lisa Davis, Ardoth Hassler, Kevin Murphy, Judd Nicholson
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Georgia Tech Research Institute
    • Member Representative: Duane Hutchison
    • Alternate Member Representative: John Wandelt
    • Member Associate: Matthew Moyer
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Great Plains Network
    • Member Representative: Gregory Monaco
    • Member Associate: Kate Adams
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Harvard University
    • Member Representative: Christian Hamer
    • Alternate Member Representative: Marlena Erdos
    • Member Associate: Joseph Zurba
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Humboldt State University
    • Member Representative: Anna Kircher
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Identification Technology Partners
    • Member Representative: Rob Zivney
    • Alternate Member Representative: Thomas Baker
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • InCommon
    • Member Representative: Jack Suess
    • Alternate Member Representative: John Krienke
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Iowa State University of Science and Technology
    • Member Representative: William Frazier
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Tom Jones (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Lafayette College
    • Member Representative: Janemarie Duh
    • Alternate Member Representative: John O'Keefe
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Litmus Logic
    • Member Representative: James Ryan
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    • Member Representative: Dazza Greenwood
    • Alternate Member Representative: Thomas Hardjono
    • Member Associate: Henrik Sandell
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • MITRE
    • Member Representative: To be assigned
    • Member Associate: David Weitzel
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • National Security Agency
    • Member Representative: Arthur Friedman
    • Alternate Member Representative: Eugene Sullivan
    • Member Associate: Larry Wagoner
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Natural Security
    • Member Representative: Dominique Pierre
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Nestor Scarl
    • Member Representative: Maurizio Talamo
    • Alternate Member Representative: Christian H Schunck
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • North Carolina State University
    • Member Representative: Harry Nicholos
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Old Dominion University
    • Member Representative: Doug Streit
    • Alternate Member Representative: Rusty Waterfield
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • David Patterson (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Pomcor
    • Member Representative: Karen Lewison
    • Alternate Member Representative: Francisco Corella
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Purdue University
    • Member Representative: Stephen Elliott
    • Alternate Member Representative: Kevin O'Connor
    • Member Associate: Elisa Bertino
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Leon Reznik (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Rice University
    • Member Representative: Barry Ribbeck
    • Alternate Member Representative: William Deigaard
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • David Rosenberg (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Santa Fe Institute
    • Member Representative: Chris Wood
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • William (Bill) Schmoekel (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Andrea Servida (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Solution Biometrics Inc.
    • Member Representative: Jeff Aronson
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Spectrum Consulting
    • Member Representative: Charles Wallen
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Texas State University
    • Member Representative: Bill Rampy
    • Alternate Member Representative: Ardie Schneider
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • The Pennsylvania State University
    • Member Representative: Renee Shuey
    • Alternate Member Representative: Kevin Morooney
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • The University of Kansas
    • Member Representative: Wesley Hubert
    • Alternate Member Representative: George Hosler
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Unicon, Inc
    • Member Representative: William Thompson
    • Alternate Member Representative: John Lewis
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • University at Buffalo
    • Member Representative: Saira Hasnain
    • Alternate Member Representative: Larry Schnitzer
    • Member Associates: Joel Murphy, Andrew Ryan
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • University of Alaska
    • Member Representative: Karl Kowalski
    • Alternate Member Representative: David Bantz
    • Member Associate: Nathan Zierfuss
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • University of Arkansas
    • Member Representative: Don Faulkner
    • Alternate Member Representative: Scott Fendley
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • University of Chicago
    • Member Representative: Thomas Barton
    • Alternate Member Representative: Klara Jelinkova
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • University of Maryland, Baltimore
    • Member Representative: Brian Coats
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • University of Mississippi
    • Member Representative: Kathy Gates
    • Alternate Member Representative: Robin Miller
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • University of Missouri System
    • Member Representative: Gordon Springer
    • Alternate Member Representative: Joanne Boomer
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    • Member Representative: Brett Bieber
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • William Weems (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Steven Williams (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
    • Member Representative: Arthur Gaylord
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

7. Identity & Attribute Providers

  • 3M Cogent, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Christie Van Cleave
    • Alternate Member Representative: Ella Schiralli
    • Member Associates: Linda Allen, Jeremy Beker, Robert Chesteen, Roger Scott
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • American Association of Motor Vehicle Administrators
    • Member Representative: Geoff Slagle
    • Alternate Member Representative: Paul Blanchard
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • American Medical Association
    • Member Representative: Matt Reid
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Bank of America
    • Member Representative: Ronald Ritchey
    • Alternate Member Representative: Abbie Barbir
    • Member Associates: John Kling, Radu Marian, Sounil Yu
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Rod Beatson (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Buck Bell (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Binary Structures Corporation
    • Member Representative: Joseph Grubbs
    • Alternate Member Representative: Michael Farnsworth
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • CableLabs
    • Member Representative: Seetharama Durbha
    • Alternate Member Representative: Stuart Hoggan
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Criteron Systems
    • Member Representative: Bob Coxe
    • Alternate Member Representative: Chris Donovan
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Cross Match Technologies
    • Member Representative: Douglas Natal
    • Alternate Member Representative: David Buckley
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Dansoft COnsultancy Solutions Ltd
    • Member Representative: Declan Ross-Thomas
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Daon
    • Member Representative: Catherine Tilton
    • Alternate Member Representative: Jim Williams
    • Member Associates: Philip Godwin, Martin Walsh
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Datacard Group
    • Member Representative: Zeca Pires
    • Alternate Member Representative: Michael Berman
    • Member Associates: Won Jun, Kathleen Synstegaard
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Didalio Inc
    • Member Representative: Prashant Nema
    • Member Associate: Iris Hit-Shagir
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • DigiCert, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Jeremy Rowley
    • Alternate Member Representative: Ben Wilson
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Document Orchards LLC
    • Member Representative: Antoine Mason
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Eid Passport Inc.
    • Member Representative: Abrar Ahmed
    • Alternate Member Representative: Don Campbell
    • Member Associate: Katherine Cowan
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Entersekt
    • Member Representative: Christiaan Brand
    • Member Associate: Altus van Tonder
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Equifax
    • Member Representative: To be assigned
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Experian
    • Member Representative: Philippe de Raet
    • Alternate Member Representative: Stuart Levy
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Federation for Identity and Cross-Credentialing Systems
    • Member Representative: Warren Blosjo
    • Alternate Member Representative: Dr. Michael Mestrovich
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Alessandro Festa (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Global Patient Identifiers, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Barry Hieb
    • Alternate Member Representative: Rob Macmillan
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • GMO GlobalSign Inc.
    • Member Representative: Lila Kee
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Keith Hazelton (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Mahreen Huque (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Stephen Hutchinson (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • ID Dataweb, Inc.
    • Member Representative: David Coxe
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • ID.me
    • Member Representative: Matthew Thompson
    • Member Associate: Glenn Schoonover
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Identive Group, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Joseph Tassone
    • Alternate Member Representative: Lars Suneborn
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Innovate Identity Ltd
    • Member Representative: Emma Lindley
    • Alternate Member Representative: Ian Green
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Insyndia Global
    • Member Representative: John Haggard
    • Alternate Member Representative: Lance Gaines
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • iProov Limited
    • Member Representative: Andrew Bud
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Lewis Charitable Foundation
    • Member Representative: Michael Lewis
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • LexisNexis Risk Solutions
    • Member Representative: Kimberly Little
    • Alternate Member Representative: Kimberly White
    • Member Associate: Micah Willbrand
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • LifeMed ID
    • Member Representative: David Batchelor
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • LK Domain Registry
    • Member Representative: Gihan Dias
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • miiCard
    • Member Representative: James Varga
    • Alternate Member Representative: Michael Donoghue
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • MorphoTrak
    • Member Representative: Daniel Asraf
    • Alternate Member Representative: Gary Jones
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • MorphoTrust USA
    • Member Representative: Mark DiFraia
    • Alternate Member Representative: David Kelts
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Mount Airey Group, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Paul Townsend
    • Alternate Member Representative: Bill Russell
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Ohanae, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Greg Hauw
    • Member Associate: Xin-Chu Lai
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Ryan Page (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Payment Pathways, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Richard O'Brien
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • PayPal
    • Member Representative: Brett McDowell
    • Alternate Member Representative: Trent Adams
    • Member Associate: Farhang Kassaei
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Precise Biometrics, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Michael Harris
    • Alternate Member Representative: Ramon Reyes
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Manasa Ramayanam (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Responsible Gaming Networks Pty Ltd
    • Member Representative: Phillip Ryan
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • SecureAuth Corporation
    • Member Representative: Mark Lambiase
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • SHAPE HITECH LLC
    • Member Representative: Lester Keepper Jr
    • Alternate Member Representative: Ernest Grove
    • Member Associates: Wayne Burrows, Cynthia Levy, Michael Yura
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Symantec
    • Member Representative: Adam Madlin
    • Alternate Member Representative: Jeffrey Greene
    • Member Associate: Jennifer Nowell
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • The Bancorp, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Erin Allard
    • Alternate Member Representative: Pete Chiccino
    • Member Associate: Frank Mastrangelo
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Trulioo
    • Member Representative: Andrew Nash
    • Alternate Member Representative: Stephen Ufford
    • Member Associate: Fran Maier
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Trusted Internet ID Provider
    • Member Representative: Scott Stephenson
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Valid SA
    • Member Representative: Dean Warner
    • Member Associates: Jim Marsh, Marcio Nunes, Carlos Okada
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Verizon
    • Member Representative: Peter Graham
    • Alternate Member Representative: Cristine Gollayan
    • Member Associates: Alex Chong, Rich Furr
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • VIPR Systems, LLC
    • Member Representative: Chris Sontag
    • Alternate Member Representative: Keith Dowding
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Robert Williams (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • WWPass
    • Member Representative: Eric Scace
    • Alternate Member Representative: Steven Grant-Neary
    • Member Associate: Brian Pellerin
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

8. Interoperability

  • A-SIT, Secure Information Technology Center Austria
    • Member Representative: Herbert Leitold
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Edward Barger (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • DirectTrust.org, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Scott Rea
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Electronic Signature & Records Association
    • Member Representative: Ken Moyle
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Exostar
    • Member Representative: Vijay Takanti
    • Alternate Member Representative: Ben Maphis
    • Member Associate: Daniel Pfeifle
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Exponent Inc.
    • Member Representative: Brad McGoran
    • Alternate Member Representative: San Gunawardana
    • Member Associates: John Fessler, Lydia Ruiz
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Gorge Health Connect, Inc
    • Member Representative: Brian Ahier
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Identity Systems Group
    • Member Representative: Ian Williams
    • Alternate Member Representative: Tom Kelly
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Information Integrity Solutions Pty Ltd
    • Member Representative: Malcolm Crompton
    • Alternate Member Representative: Robin McKenzie
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Intel Corporation
    • Member Representative: Malcolm Harkins
    • Alternate Member Representative: John Kincaide
    • Member Associates: Ofir Arkin, Dave Brown, Conor Cahill, Tom Calvert, Dan Christensen, Kent Landfield, Virginia Lee, Steve Orrin, Ken Reese, Stuart Tyler
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Janrain
    • Member Representative: Vidya Shivkumar
    • Alternate Member Representative: Larry Drebes
    • Member Associates: Jeff Mills, Bill Piwonka
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Mark King (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • LMI
    • Member Representative: Daniel DuBravec
    • Alternate Member Representative: David Shepherd
    • Member Associate: Mark Lyford
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Ivy Lyons (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • MedAllies
    • Member Representative: Pete Palmer
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • OASIS
    • Member Representative: James Bryce Clark
    • Alternate Member Representative: Laurent Liscia
    • Member Associates: Robin Cover, Scott McGrath, Dee Schurr
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Open Identity Exchange
    • Member Representative: Don Thibeau
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • SAFE-BioPharma Association
    • Member Representative: Peter Alterman
    • Alternate Member Representative: Mollie Shields-Uehling
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Jon Shamah (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • James Trego (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Colin Wallis (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

9. Information Technology (IT) Infrastructure

  • Apollo Group, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Nereo Loresto
    • Member Associates: Greg Belanger, Sean Farrell
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • AvePoint Inc.
    • Member Representative: Dana Simberkoff
    • Alternate Member Representative: Robert Yonaitis
    • Member Associate: Andrew McDevitt
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Booz Allen Hamilton
    • Member Representative: Abel Sussman
    • Alternate Member Representative: Andrew Sessions
    • Member Associates: Jack Jones, Jeffrey Shultz
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Larry Brower (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • CA Technologies
    • Member Representative: Philip Kenney
    • Alternate Member Representative: William Harrod
    • Member Associates: Brendan Peter, Denny Prvu
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • CSC
    • Member Representative: Lora Ries
    • Alternate Member Representative: Guy Copeland
    • Member Associates: Chris Bardusch, Rich Carreau, Krish Kannan, Satish Mutalik, Bill Ohnemus
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Forgerock Inc
    • Member Representative: Allan Foster
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Intercede, Ltd
    • Member Representative: Peter Cattaneo
    • Alternate Member Representative: Chris Edwards
    • Member Associate: Alan Brown
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Jerry Kickenson (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • MicroStrategy
    • Member Representative: Peng Xiao
    • Alternate Member Representative: Mox Weber
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Oracle Corporation
    • Member Representative: Paul Laurent
    • Alternate Member Representative: Peter Doolan
    • Member Associates: Steve Enevold, Scott Fehrman, James Fischer, Jeremy Forman, Derrick Harcey, Hayri Tarhan
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Dennis Petersen (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Ping Identity Corporation
    • Member Representative: John Bradley
    • Alternate Member Representative: Pam Dingle
    • Member Associate: John Fitzgerald
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Resilient Network Systems
    • Member Representative: Jonathan Hare
    • Alternate Member Representative: Britt Wanick
    • Member Associates: Ethan Ayer, David Hartzband, Patrick Reilly, Matt Woodhill
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • SecureKey Technologies
    • Member Representative: Andre Boysen
    • Alternate Member Representative: Stu Vaeth
    • Member Associates: Kirk Fergusson, Richard Guttman
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Trust Nexus
    • Member Representative: Michael Duffy
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Carol Turner (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • UnboundID
    • Member Representative: Nicholas Crown
    • Alternate Member Representative: Katie O'Brien
    • Member Associates: Trey Drake, Andy Land
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • University of Tennessee
    • Member Representative: Joel Reeves
    • Member Associates: Elizabeth Cummings, Melissa Wauford
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Wave Systems Corp
    • Member Representative: Robert Thibadeau
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • XTec Incorporated
    • Member Representative: Bryan Russell
    • Alternate Member Representative: Mari Devitte
    • Member Associate: David Helbock
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

10. Regulated Industries

  • Aetna
    • Member Representative: Mark Coderre
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • American Academy of Family Physicians
    • Member Representative: David Kibbe
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Citigroup
    • Member Representative: Bob Blakley
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • DrFirst.com, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Thomas Sullivan, MD
    • Alternate Member Representative: Peter Kaufman, MD
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Fidelity Investments
    • Member Representative: Alexander Popowycz
    • Alternate Member Representative: Jonathan Stavis
    • Member Associates: Greg Kanevski, Debrah True
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Independent Community Bankers of America
    • Member Representative: Lilly Thomas
    • Alternate Member Representative: Angel Hueca
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • James Kragh (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Medical Identity Fraud Alliance
    • Member Representative: Deborah Pyles
    • Alternate Member Representative: Bill Barr
    • Member Associate: Robin Slade
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Merck & Co., Inc.
    • Member Representative: Lance Peterman
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Lyle Steinberg (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

11. Small Business & Entrepreneurs

  • aestetix . (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Snertly . (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Allripe
    • Member Representative: Dirk Hertford
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Joe Andrieu (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Robert Armas (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Lisa Bruno (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Russell Chung (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • CRI, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Bob Gillette
    • Alternate Member Representative: Maj Jafari
    • Member Associate: Stephanie Gersztoff
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • DataBanker
    • Member Representative: Dwight Irving
    • Alternate Member Representative: Thomas Wilson
    • Member Associate: Cameron Lewis
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • DataNeutrality.org
    • Member Representative: Sharon Geddes
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Sarah Downey (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Factor 3 Technology, Inc
    • Member Representative: Charles Harvey
    • Member Associate: Richard McDonald
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Steven Greenberg (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Victor Grey (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • IDmachines LLC
    • Member Representative: Salvatore D'Agostino
    • Alternate Member Representative: Daniel Schleifer
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • intiGrow
    • Member Representative: Daniel Fitzgerald
    • Alternate Member Representative: Krish Bhatnagar
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Robert Kapela (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Knowledge Made Solutions, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Lillian Maestas
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Patrick Lentz (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • LaChelle LeVan (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Abby Meyer (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Aaron Muszalski (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Nonik Technologies, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Eric Macy
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Oasys International Corporation
    • Member Representative: Tony Johnson
    • Alternate Member Representative: Steve Kerr
    • Member Associate: Paige Openshaw
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • OneID Inc.
    • Member Representative: Steve Kirsch
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • OnWire
    • Member Representative: Chonly Wang
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Peercraft ApS
    • Member Representative: Henrik Biering
    • Alternate Member Representative: Casper Biering
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Personal Data Ecosystem Consortium
    • Member Representative: Kaliya Hamlin
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Personal Information Management Ltd
    • Member Representative: Ross Hughson
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • PIB-d Ltd
    • Member Representative: John Harrison
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • ProvenSecure Solutions, LLC.
    • Member Representative: William Whitescarver
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Respect Network Corporation
    • Member Representative: Drummond Reed
    • Alternate Member Representative: Joe Johnston
    • Member Associate: Marc Coluccio
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Dakarmu Ricks (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Kevin Schmidt (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Mike Sunners (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Tangled
    • Member Representative: Ankit Kapasi
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Jay Unger (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Veridigm, Inc
    • Member Representative: David Jacobson
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Virtrue
    • Member Representative: Adam Spector
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • World Knowledge Bank
    • Member Representative: Ann Racuya-Robbins
    • Alternate Member Representative: Guy Racuya
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • wrethink
    • Member Representative: Lisa LeVasseur
    • Alternate Member Representative: Mary Cozza
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member

12. Security

  • Accuvant
    • Member Representative: Rick Robinson
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • ANECT a.s.
    • Member Representative: Libor Neumann
    • Alternate Member Representative: Miroslav Rihak
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Authentify, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Peter Tapling
    • Alternate Member Representative: Andrew Rolfe
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • British Business Federation Authority (BBFA)
    • Member Representative: Patrick Curry
    • Alternate Member Representative: Richard Trevorah
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • CertiPath LLC
    • Member Representative: Judith Spencer
    • Alternate Member Representative: Jeff Nigriny
    • Member Associate: Stephen Howard
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Cortex MCP
    • Member Representative: Michael Arner
    • Alternate Member Representative: Rob Stringer
    • Member Associate: Shaunt Sarkissian
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Creative Information Technology, Inc.
    • Member Representative: Ramesh Rangachar
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • CSID
    • Member Representative: Joe Ross
    • Alternate Member Representative: Alina Adame
    • Member Associates: Cody Gredler, Bryan Hjelm
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Deloitte & Touche LLC
    • Member Representative: Rick Siebenaler
    • Alternate Member Representative: Mike Wyatt
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Dexa Systems
    • Member Representative: David Mehl
    • Alternate Member Representative: Don Keller
    • Member Associates: Chris Lowde, Glenn Mullen, Herbert Yuan
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Digital Agility Incorporated
    • Member Representative: Bruce O'Dell
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • DLT Solutions
    • Member Representative: Shamun Mahmud
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Electrosoft Services
    • Member Representative: Scott Shorter
    • Alternate Member Representative: Judy Fincher
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Ross Foard (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Gemalto
    • Member Representative: Neville Pattinson
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Gixel digital identity
    • Member Representative: Marie Figarella
    • Alternate Member Representative: Didier Chaudun
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Goodloe Consulting Group, LLC
    • Member Representative: Jason Goodloe
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Michael Haffely (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Daniel Headrick (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • IBM
    • Member Representative: Chris Ballister
    • Alternate Member Representative: Dan Chenok
    • Member Associates: Chris Ferris, Chan Lim, Larry Marks, Charles Palmer, Patrick Ryan
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • ID Security, LLC
    • Member Representative: Winthrop Baylies
    • Alternate Member Representative: Neil Judell
    • Member Associates: Srivathsan Krishnamachari, Glen Marston
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Joseph Idler (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Luz Jaramillo (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Keeping IDentities Safe
    • Member Representative: Donald Zimmer
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Valdez Ladd (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • MagTek, Inc.
    • Member Representative: John Stearns
    • Alternate Member Representative: Roger Applewhite
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Microsoft
    • Member Representative: Anthony Nadalin
    • Alternate Member Representative: John Biccum
    • Member Associates: Richard Brackney, Sarah Branam, Min Hyun, David Turner
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Mobile Security Solutions, Inc
    • Member Representative: Russell Tait
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • North Carolina Healthcare Information and Communications Alliance, Inc. (NCHICA)
    • Member Representative: Holt Anderson
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Online Trust Alliance
    • Member Representative: Craig Spiezle
    • Alternate Member Representative: Tim Draegen
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • OWASP Foundation
    • Member Representative: Bev Corwin
    • Alternate Member Representative: Ejaz Younas
    • Member Associates: Kate Hartmann, Andrew van der Stock
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • PwC
    • Member Representative: Eric Cohen
    • Alternate Member Representative: Mike Willis
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Nagabhushana Rao (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Edgar Saldivia (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Secure ID Coalition
    • Member Representative: Marc-Anthony Signorino
    • Alternate Member Representative: Kelli Emerick
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Sila Solutions Group
    • Member Representative: Paul Grassi
    • Alternate Member Representative: Monica Sagrario
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Tangible
    • Member Representative: Matthew Neuman
    • Alternate Member Representative: Lyall Vanatta
    • Member Associate: David Partridge
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • TechAmerica
    • Member Representative: Pamela Walker
    • Alternate Member Representative: Trey Hodgkins
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • The Boeing Company
    • Member Representative: Jacqueline Knoll
    • Alternate Member Representative: Stephen Whitlock
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • The Open Group
    • Member Representative: Jim Hietala
    • Alternate Member Representative: Ian Dobson
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • TraitWare
    • Member Representative: Harlan Hutson
    • Alternate Member Representative: Herbert Spencer
    • Member Associate: Chris Canfield
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • UL Transaction Security
    • Member Representative: Arjan Geluk
    • Alternate Member Representative: Derek Greenauer
    • Member Associate: Peter Helderman
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Napoleon Wright (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

13. Relying Parties

  • Automatic Data Processing (ADP)
    • Member Representative: Vincent Civetta
    • Alternate Member Representative: John MacTaggart
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • BITS
    • Member Representative: Daniel Schutzer
    • Alternate Member Representative: John Carlson
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Mass Mutual Financial Group
    • Member Representative: George Dobbs
    • Alternate Member Representative: Sean Tarbox
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • The Neiman Marcus Group
    • Member Representative: Pete Pouridis
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Visa
    • Member Representative: Jamil Farshchi
    • Alternate Member Representative: Michael Stefanich
    • Member Associates: Ahmad Douglas, Khalid Elshorafa, Greg Koss, Goran Kovacevic, Anya Malkiel, Frank Shi
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

14. Unaffiliated Individuals

  • Philippe Beauchamp (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Alexis Bor (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Peter Brown (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Patricia Burgess (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Vera Lee Byrd (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Jim Fenton (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Andrew Gallant (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Ian Glazer (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Andrew Hughes (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Gershon Janssen (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Adam Lewis (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Kagan MacTane (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Joaquin Miller (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Gary Moore (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Robin Ore (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Professional & Executive Services, LLC
    • Member Representative: Tom Lockwood
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Randy Sabett (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Nat Sakimura (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Vered (Rose) Shavit (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Michael Simon (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Thomas Smedinghoff (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Mark C. Wallace (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • James Zok (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Voting Member

No stakeholder category

  • Fred Black (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Adam Firestone (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • National Association of State Chief Information Officers (NASCIO)
    • Member Representative: Doug Robinson
    • Alternate Member Representative: Chad Grant
    • Member Associates: Mitch Herckis, Eric Sweden
    • Participation Level: Voting Member
  • Timothy Reiniger (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member
  • Christopher Spottiswoode (Individual)
    • Participation Level: Non-Voting Member